Subscribe

2020 California Election Results

Sonoma County Races Updated Dec 3rd 10:00 AM

Santa Rosa City Council, Area 1
  13 of 13 Precincts
 
Eddie Alvarez
   
3,16645.8%
Jorge Inocencio
   
2,17631.5%
Elizabeth Valente
   
79311.5%
Duane De Witt
   
78011.3%


Santa Rosa City Council, Area 3
  25 of 25 Precincts
 
Harrison "Jack" Tibbetts
   
12,06498.5%
Keith Rhinehart
   
1811.5%


Santa Rosa City Council, Area 5
  15 of 15 Precincts
 
Chris Rogers
   
5,78968.3%
Azmina R. Hanna
   
2,68231.7%


Santa Rosa City Council, Area 7
  21 of 21 Precincts
 
Natalie Rogers
   
4,59342.5%
Eric Christensen
   
4,39340.6%
Daniela Pavone
   
1,82116.9%


Cloverdale City Council
(2 seats) 3 of 3 Precincts
 
Todd Lands
   
2,22229.4%
Melanie Bagby (i)
   
1,61021.3%
Jenny Candelaria-Orr
   
1,40718.6%
Mary Ann Brigham (i)
   
1,36118.0%
Nicole Garcia-Hinchliffe
   
94812.6%


Cotati City Council
(3 seats) 12 of 12 Precincts
 
Laura Sparks
   
2,49328.9%
Susan Harvey (i)
   
2,25326.1%
Ben Ford
   
2,20825.6%
Brittany Murphy
   
1,68619.5%


Healdsburg City Council
(3 seats) 5 of 5 Precincts
 
Ariel Kelley
   
4,45027.8%
Skylaer Palacios
   
3,60922.6%
David Hagele (i)
   
3,53222.1%
David R. Jones
   
1,59810.0%
Charles A. Duffy
   
1,5399.6%
Doralice Handal
   
1,2567.9%


Petaluma City Council
(3 seats) 25 of 25 Precincts
 
Brian Barnacle
   
18,47221.1%
Dennis Pocekay
   
16,54218.9%
Mike Healy (i)
   
11,74213.4%
Lizzie Wallack
   
10,94212.5%
Kathy Miller (i)
   
10,62812.1%
Gabe Kearney (i)
   
8,6189.8%
Robert Conklin
   
5,4006.2%
Susan Kirks
   
5,1735.9%


Rohnert Park City Council, Area 1
  6 of 6 Precincts
 
Walter "Willy" Linares
   
1,84461.8%
Dave Soldavini
   
1,14038.2%


Rohnert Park City Council, Area 3
  13 of 13 Precincts
 
Gerard Giudice
   
2,84959.6%
Joseph T. Callinan
   
1,93140.4%


Rohnert Park City Council, Area 4
  8 of 8 Precincts
 
Jackie Elward
   
2,44256.6%
Jake Mackenzie
   
1,86943.4%


Sebastopol City Council
(2 seats) 5 of 5 Precincts
 
Diana Rich
   
2,57830.5%
Neysa Hinton (i)
   
2,12925.2%
Evaristo "Evert" Fernandez
   
2,07424.5%
Michael Carnacchi (i)
   
85110.1%
Vaughn Richard Higginbotham
   
8189.7%


Sonoma City Council
(2 seats) 18 of 18 Precincts
 
Amy Harrington
   
4,25750.3%
Jack Ding
   
4,20749.7%


Windsor Mayor
  35 of 35 Precincts
 
Dominic Foppoli
   
6,30743.6%
Rosa Reynoza
   
4,69132.4%
Sam Salmon
   
1,96513.6%
Tanya Potter
   
1,50510.4%


Windsor, Area 3
  5 of 5 Precincts
 
Debora Fudge
   
1,86053.9%
Jeffrey Leasure
   
1,59346.1%


County Board of Education, Area 1
  165 of 165 Precincts
 
Gina Cuclis (i)
   
25,67354.4%
Dianna MacDonald
   
21,54945.6%


Sonoma County Junior College, SR Area
(2 seats) 261 of 261 Precincts
 
Mariana Martinez (i)
   
43,47131.1%
Caroline Banuelos
   
43,05030.8%
Don Edgar (i)
   
23,99317.1%
Kerry Rego
   
19,37813.9%
Sarichon Rex Toeung
   
10,0117.2%


Calistoga Unified
(3 seats) 7 of 7 Precincts
 
Rudy Gonzalez
   
14626.1%
Julianne Paula Elkeshen (i)
   
12822.9%
Mark L. Galindo (i)
   
10719.1%
Matthew Reid (i)
   
9016.1%
Stephanie Rothberg-Allan
   
8915.9%


Cloverdale Unified
(3 seats) 7 of 7 Precincts
 
Gabriela Mendoza-Torres
   
3,49729.0%
Preston W. Addison (i)
   
2,74222.7%
Ashley White
   
2,15517.9%
Brandon Axell (i)
   
1,93616.0%
Johannes J. Hoevertsz
   
1,74114.4%


Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified, Area 5
  16 of 16 Precincts
 
Michelle Wing
   
2,62955.8%
Tim Nonn
   
2,08144.2%


Sonoma Valley Unified, Area 4
  12 of 12 Precincts
 
Troy Knox
   
2,55960.0%
Adam Lobsinger
   
1,70440.0%


Sonoma Valley Unified, Area 5
  23 of 23 Precincts
 
Anne Ching
   
3,05862.9%
Britta Johnson
   
1,80337.1%


Petaluma Jt. Union High
(2 seats) 63 of 63 Precincts
 
Sheldon Gen (i)
   
17,93029.1%
Ellen Webster (i)
   
15,97025.9%
Linda Judah
   
15,85825.7%
Carol Ann Street
   
11,88519.3%


Point Arena Jt. Union High
(3 seats) 3 of 3 Precincts
 
Jim DeWilder (i)
   
45423.5%
Bob Gardiner (i)
   
42622.1%
Ron Miles (i)
   
38920.1%
Sigrid A. Hillscan
   
38019.7%
Miquette Thompson
   
28214.6%


Santa Rosa High, Area 1
  24 of 24 Precincts
 
Ever Flores
   
7,19863.9%
Jenni Klose
   
4,06936.1%


West County Union High
(2 seats) 97 of 97 Precincts
 
Julie Aiello
   
17,50539.5%
Laurie Ann Fadave
   
15,52735.0%
Lynn Schallebaum Gleeson
   
6,74015.2%
Kyle O'Connor
   
4,57610.3%


Harmony Union
(2 seats) 7 of 7 Precincts
 
Mariah Lander (i)
   
1,31039.9%
Amanda Solter
   
1,00730.7%
Yuri Springstorm Koslen
   
96329.4%


Oak Grove Union, 4 year
(2 seats) 7 of 7 Precincts
 
Erin Lagourgue
   
1,31232.2%
Lesley Jones
   
1,14028.0%
Robbie Woosley (i)
   
96623.7%
Brian P. Jacobs (i)
   
65516.1%


Oak Grove Union, 2 year
  7 of 7 Precincts
 
Hannah Kallok
   
1,31960.4%
Rahine Patel (i)
   
86339.6%


Rincon Valley Union
(2 seats) 67 of 67 Precincts
 
Mike Cook (i)
   
11,11636.8%
Janelle Taylor
   
10,02433.2%
Erin C. Heins
   
9,04530.0%


Roseland
(2 seats) 6 of 6 Precincts
 
Tiffany Kampmann
   
2,07346.4%
Patricia S. Krueger (i)
   
1,22927.5%
Sondra Beam (i)
   
1,16626.1%


Graton Fire District
(3 seats) 14 of 14 Precincts
 
Torrey Farmer (i)
   
2,11928.1%
Jason Nunes (i)
   
2,02126.8%
Zane W. Gray (i)
   
1,94125.8%
Linda Tripoli
   
1,44819.2%


Our Network

Sonoma Index-Tribune
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Emerald Report
Spirited Magazine