Subscribe

Precincts represent in-person votes. Vote-by-mail ballots are still being counted.

Lake County Board Of Education Trustee Area #4 Governing Board Member

  16 of 16 Precincts
Nancy Marilyn Hudson
   
1,103 74.1%
Jeffrey Lyon
   
385 25.9%

Yuba Community College District Trustee Area #7 Governing Board Member 2-Year Unexpired Term

  41 of 41 Precincts
Douglas M. Harris
   
1,617 58.2%
Jeffrey Dryden
   
1,161 41.8%

Kelseyville Unified School District Governing Board Member - Vote For No More Than Two

  16 of 16 Precincts
Allison Panella
   
1,034 40.3%
Rick Winer
   
857 33.4%
Janet Rykert
   
676 26.3%

Konocti Unified School District Governing Board Member - Vote For No More Than Three

  30 of 30 Precincts
Bill Diener
   
1,089 25.3%
Pamela Bening-Hale
   
887 20.6%
Joan Shelley Mingori
   
826 19.2%
Marty Aarreberg
   
792 18.4%
Jennifer Hughes
   
714 16.6%

Middletown Unified School District Governing Board Member Full Term - Vote For No More Than Three

  13 of 13 Precincts
Chris Ochs
   
661 29.9%
Annette Lee
   
651 29.4%
Allison Berlogar
   
515 23.3%
Eileen Anderson
   
384 17.4%

Middletown Unified School District Governing Board Member 2-Year Unexpired Term

  13 of 13 Precincts
Larry Allen
   
736 64.7%
Hank Lescher
   
402 35.3%

City Of Clearlake Member, City Council - Vote For No More Than Two

  12 of 12 Precincts
Russell Cremer
   
748 51.4%
Dirk C. Slooten
   
707 48.6%

City Of Lakeport Member, City Council - Vote For No More Than Two

  4 of 4 Precincts
Stacey Mattina
   
437 56.1%
Mireya G. Turner
   
342 43.9%

City Of Clearlake City Treasurer

  12 of 12 Precincts

Lake Pillsbury Fire Protection District Director 2-Year Unexpired Term

  1 of 1 Precincts
Heather Hasler
   
11 78.6%
Warner Henderson
   
3 21.4%

Northshore Fire Protection District, At Large Director

  20 of 20 Precincts
James O. Burton
   
685 52.8%
Leah Robbins
   
612 47.2%

Northshore Fire Protection District, Lucerne Zone Director

  7 of 7 Precincts
Becky Schwenger
   
177 68.3%
Gerald Shepherd
   
82 31.7%

Northshore Fire Protection District, Nice Zone Director

  5 of 5 Precincts
John T. Barnette
   
149 62.3%
Lori Carter-Runyon
   
90 37.7%

Anderson Springs Community Services District Director - Vote For No More Than Three

  1 of 1 Precincts
Karen Coker
   
8 29.6%
Carol Ohsiek
   
8 29.6%
Donna Taylor
   
8 29.6%
Cynthia H. Weber
   
3 11.1%

Cobb Area County Water District Director - Vote For No More Than Three

  0 of 4 Precincts
Joshua Dixon
   
167 32.6%
Steve Barnes
   
156 30.5%
Joel Pyska
   
129 25.2%
David Peters
   
60 11.7%

Measure P

  1 of 1 Precincts
No
   
3 100.0%
Yes
   
0 0.0%

Our Network

The Press Democrat
Sonoma Index-Tribune
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Sonoma County Gazette